Privacy disclaimer

Terms of use and security and privacy policy

Motiva Consulting limited company declares its compliance with the legal provisions listed in the General Regulation of Data Protection  – EU regulation 2016/679, April 27th 2016 and in the Fundamental Law of Personal Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights  – 3/2018, December 5th. Therefore, it requests your consent so that you willingly determine if you wish to grant your personal data by filling in the current form that follows (or that you might have filled in already).

Motiva Consulting ltd in accordance with the current legislation, also informs you that the personal data that you provide in a form shall be collected in an automated personal data file which will remain under the company’s responsibility.

The purpose of the files is either for selection processes, in the case of submitting applications, either for advertising, unless you complete the box stating otherwise; in any case, the data recipients will be the employees of Motiva Consulting, ltd.

Except in the fields where it is clearly stated otherwise, the answers to questions regarding personal data are voluntary, and in case of not replying to these questions, this will not imply a decrease in the quality of the services that you request.

As you fill in the form we assume you grant your consent for the data transfer to our company. Motiva Consulting ltd will use this personal data in accordance with the purpose it was requested for, and will, under current regulations, commit to maintain security levels established for the protection of it.

In any case, the interested party may exercise their right to access, correct, cancel, object and limit the portability of data processing sending a request to privacidad@motiva2.net

Motiva Consulting ltd informs their commercial contacts, clients and providers of the following data processing carried out:

 

Processing of clients and providers contact:

Purpose: commercial, accounting, fiscal and administrative management of clients and providers.

Legitimisation: the completion of a contract in which the interested party is involved or the application requested by the latter of pre-contractual measures.

Recipients: the information shall not be revealed to third parties, except for the compliance of applicable legal obligations. No data transfer will be done to third countries or to international organizations.

Rights: access, correct, cancel, object and limit the portability of data processing sending a request to privacidad@motiva2.net

In case of any rights violation at any moment, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency through its website.

Conservation period: indefinitely, except if the interested party exercises his right to cancel, object or limit data processing sending a request to privacidad@motiva2.net

¿Quieres trabajar con nosotros?

Would you like to work with us?

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

This website uses cookies so you can have the best user experience. If you continue browsing, this means you grant us your consent for the acceptance of the previously mentioned cookies and for the acceptance of our use of cookies, click on the link for more information.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies